Happy Birthday Mizushima Hiro!



A Very Happy Birthday to Hiro Mizushima!

Name: 水嶋ヒロ
Name (romaji): Mizushima Hiro
Real name: 斉藤智裕 / Saito Tomohiro
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-13
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: Ken-On


Official Website


Actor Mizushima marries singer Ayaka
TOKYO, April 3 KYODO

Actor Hiro Mizushima and singer-songwriter Ayaka announced Friday that they got married in February and that Ayaka will suspend her activities from next year to concentrate on undergoing treatment for Basedow’s disease.

The 24-year-old Mizushima and the 21-year-old Ayaka, who goes by one name, got married Feb. 22.

”I thought I wanted to protect her, including the fact she is suffering from the disease,” Mizushima, who has appeared on television and in movies, said in a joint news conference. ”I’d like to do my best for each of my jobs so that (my fans) can think it was good for me to have married Ayaka.”

Basedow’s disease is a disorder characterized partly by excessive activity of the thyroid gland. (kyodo.co.jp)


No time to do a birthday tribute…T_T
HAPPY BIRTHDAY HIRO MIZUSHIMA!!!

Advertisements

  1. Hiro Mizushima & Ayaka Are Getting Married « Nothing Else

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s