Arashi Releases NEW 29th Single Troublemaker!:3 [download]


OMG! it’s been a while right?since their 28th single (“Everything”) was released and they will be finally releasing their 29th single “Troublemaker” this coming March!

The new single “Troublemaker” released under JStorm will be released (official, expected) this March 03, 2010. It features title song “troublemaker” which turned out to be the theme song of TBS’ Sunday Theater Drama “Tokujou Kabachi” 「特上カバチ」featuring arashi member Sho Sakurai and actress Horikita Maki. It has been just a rumor (it was not officially stated) that Arashi will be singing the theme song for this drama but now the wait is over! Arashi will indeed be singing the theme song for the said drama series. The other song entitled “Yurase, Ima wo (揺らせ、今を)” is Nihon TV’s theme song for the 2010 Vancouver Olympics and Zoom In!! SUPER Saturday Winter Theme Song (sugooooii!! :D)

Links after cut ^^


DOWNLOAD MP3:
01 Troublemaker
02 Yurase, Ima wo [揺らせ、今を]

03 Mou Ippo [もう一歩]

Download FULL single now!

The first artist to top Oricon’s annual single, album, music DVD, and overall sales charts in the same year, Arashi was without a doubt the biggest act in J-pop in 2009. The group is coming out equally strong in 2010 with the new eighties-style power pop single Troublemaker, the theme song of Sakurai Sho’s TV drama Tokujo Kabachi!!. Side track Yurase, Ima wo is NTV’s theme song for their 2010 Winter Olympics broadcast.

Arashi’s (嵐) 29th Single – Troublemaker (2010.03.03)

Tracklist
1. Troublemaker
2. Yurase, Ima wo (揺らせ、今を) (shake it, right now)
3. Mou Ippo (もう一歩) (one more step)
4. Troublemaker (Original Karaoke)
5. Yurase, Ima wo (揺らせ、今を) (Original Karaoke)
6. Mou Ippo (もう一歩) (Original Karaoke)

SOURCE: YesAsia.com (pre-order here! Reg.Ed. l Lmt.Ed.)


Arashi – Troublemaker

Arashi – Yurase ima wo

parkminnie.wordpress.com

, , ,

  1. #1 by Charis on March 6, 2010 - 7:32 am

    thanks for uploading the download links!!!!
    i love arashi!

  2. #2 by radhsie on March 21, 2010 - 6:13 pm

    that ft island lyrics is too far away. i reply here instead. hahaha. yes im from brunei😀 Its cool that u thought i was from the philippines.haha. you just reminded me of my fav.celebrity siblings. sandara and thunder!😀😀 LOL Ahhhh…..yes. about ukiss…when exctly are they arriving there and when is the day of the concert? Soooo jealous. hope that u can take pictures!😀 Anyways about you….hows school treating u? big exam coming? whats your name btw? and do you have twitter?😀

    • #3 by MinnieChun on March 26, 2010 - 1:20 pm

      pm me or add me on ym: parkminnie_wp
      ^^

  3. #4 by radhsie on March 26, 2010 - 7:10 pm

    whats ym? messenger? haha. btw you should make twitter😀😀😀

    • #5 by MinnieChun on March 28, 2010 - 3:02 am

      yes. haha….about the twitter…i’ll see if i’ll make one this summer🙂

  4. #6 by Josiah Kleist on July 14, 2015 - 9:49 pm

    Really….this is a invaluable online site.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s